Sante Fe
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantNewark, DE

Sante Fe

Closed · opens 11:30 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Sante Fe
Monday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Newark: 3:02 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (302) 369-2500 to confirm.

Location & directions

190 East Main Street
Newark, DE 19711

About Sante Fe

Sante Fe is a Mexican restaurant located at 190 East Main Street in Newark, Delaware. Our Newark guide covers 202 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Sante Fe is open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

Available service options are outdoor seating and dine-in.

Phone: (302) 369-2500.

Quick facts

Address
190 East Main Street, Newark, DE 19711
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Sante Fe? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Sante Fe's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Sante Fe open on Sunday?

Yes, Sante Fe is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Sante Fe located?

Sante Fe is located at 190 East Main Street, Newark, DE 19711.

What is the phone number of Sante Fe?

You can call Sante Fe at (302) 369-2500.

Does Sante Fe offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Sante Fe. Listed service options: outdoor seating and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Newark

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.